Previous Results

ANNUAL SHOW WINNERS
                2013 2014 2015
SILVER – BEST EXHIBIT P OTTAWAY D SPENCER D SPENCER
BRONZE  – 2ND BEST R PORTER D SPENCER D SPENCER
BRONZE – BEST VASE MEMBERS R PORTER B COULSON J CULLEN
BRONZE – BEST INTERMEDIATE B WHITING M DEACON J LYDFORD
ESSEX CHAMPIONSHIP D SPENCER D SPENCER D SPENCER
ESSEX CHALLENGE CUP P OTTAWAY P OTTAWAY P OTTAWAY
THE GRAHAM CHESTER MEM TROPHY R PORTER D SPENCER D SPENCER
SCIMITAR CHALLENGE CUP R PORTER R PORTER A TAYLOR
MEDEC CHALLENGE CUP NO ENTRIES R PORTER ——————
SIMPET CHALLENGE CUP NO ENTRIES D SPENCER D SPENCER
CHELMSFORD C & D AVE. CUP NO ENTRIES J SHARP D DPENCER
GT WALTHAM CHALLENGE CUP D SPENCER D SPENCER D SPENCER
PRESIDENTS TANKARD D SPENCER D SPENCER P OTTAWAY
COMMITTEE CHALLENGE CUP D SPENCER N GODDARD D SPENCER
ASKWITH SILVER SALVER D SPENCER N GODDARD M DEACON
THE ALO TROPHY D SPENCER NO ENTRIES ——————
JACK KINNS TROPHY R PORTER R PORTER J CULLEN
MELMAR TROPHY NO ENTRIES R PORTER ——————
MEMBERS CHALLENGE R PORTER R PORTER J CULLEN
PETER CLEAVER TANKARD D SPENCER P OTTAWAY J CULLEN
JACK KINNS MEM. TROPHY R PORTER D SPENCER D SPENCER
PHILIP OSANG MEM. TROPHY P OTTAWAY J CULLEN P OTTAWAY
TERRY GILLAM MEM. VASE D SPENCER D SPENCER D SPENCER
INTERMEDIATE  SHIELD M DEACON N GODDARD J LYDFORD
NOVICE CHALLENGE CUP J LYDFORD D WILLOX R MARRTOTT
BEST SINGLE BLOOM R PORTER J CULLEN R PORTER
RHS BANKSIAN MEDAL D SPENCER R PORTER J CULLEN
EARLY MINI SHOW      
N.D.S. SILVER MEDAL R PORTER P OTTAWAY J CULLEN
N.D.S. BRONZE MEDAL A TAYLOR M DEACON P OTTAWAY
BEST SINGLE BLOOM J SHARP B COULSON J CULLEN
LATE MINI SHOW      
N.D.S. SILVER MEDAL D BLAIN D BLAIN D BLAIN
N.D.S. BRONZE MEDAL D BLAIM D BLAIN D BLAIN
BEST SINGLE BLOOM D BLAIN D BLAIN R PORTER
MINI SHOW CUP R PORTER R PORTER R PORTER

*The RHS Banksian Medal was first awarded in 2013.

 ANNUAL SHOW WINNERS 2006 – 2009

2009 2008 2007 2006
SILVER – BEST EXHIBIT D SPENCER J ASPITAL D SPENCER D SPENCER
BRONZE – 2ND BEST D SPENCER H WILLFANG D SPENCER D SPENCER
BRONZE – BEST VASE IN MEMBERS A ASPITAL J ASPITAL R PORTER D SPENCER
BRONZE – BEST INTERMEDIATE D NEWMAN A TAYLOR D NEWMAN A TAYLOR
ESSEX CHAMPIONSHIP D SPENCER J ASPITAL D SPENCER D SPENCER
ESSEX CHALLENGE CUP NO ENTRIES D SPENCER J ASPITAL D SPENCER
CAROL CHALLENGE CUP D SPENCER H WILLFANG J ASPITAL R PORTER
SCIMITAR CHALLENGE CUP H WILLFANG D SPENCER H WILLFANG R PORTER
MEDEC CHALLENGE CUP R PORTER J CULLEN R PORTER R PORTER
SIMPET CHALLENGE CUP H WILLFANG H WILLFANG G ARMSTRONG H WILLFANG
CHELMSFORD C & D AVE. CUP D SPENCER H WILLFANG D SPENCER NO ENTRIES
GT WALTHAM CHALLENGE CUP D SPENCER D SPENCER D SPENCER D SPENCER
PRESIDENTS TANKARD A TAYLOR D SPENCER D SPENCER D SPENCER
COMMITTEE CHALLENGE CUP D SPENCER A ASPITAL D SPENCER H WILLFANG
ASKWITH SILVER SALVER A ASPITAL D SPENCER D SPENCER D SPENCER
THE ALO TROPHY D SPENCER D SPENCER D SPENCER D SPENCER
JACK KINNS TROPHY A RIPLEY NO ENTRIES H WILLFANG R PORTER
MELMAR TROPHY NO ENTRIES NO ENTRIES NO ENTRIES NO ENTRIES
MEMBERS CHALLENGE A ASPITAL J ASPITAL
PETER CLEAVER TANKARD A TAYLOR J CULLEN G ARMSTRONG H WILLFANG
JACK KINNS MEM. TROPHY D SPENCER D SPENCER D SPENCER D SPENCER
PHILIP OSANG MEM. TROPHY J CULLEN D SPENCER D SPENCER H WILLFANG
TERRY GILLAM MEM. CASE A TAYLOR D SPENCER J ASPITAL D SPENCER
INTERMEDIATE SHIELD D NEWMAN A TAYLOR A TAYLOR A TAYLOR
NOVICE CHALLENGE CUP JOSH CULLEN K FARTHING K CHAMBERS K CHAMBERS
BEST SINGLE BLOOM R PORTER D SPENCER J ASPITAL D SPENCER
EARLY MINI SHOW        
N.D.S. SILVER MEDAL R PORTER G POWLEY R PORTER P CROWDER
N.D.S. BRONZE MEDAL H WILLFANG G POWLEY R PORTER H WILLFANG
BEST SINGLE BLOOM H WILFANG G POWLEY H WILLFANG P CROWDER
LATE MINI SHOW        
N.D.S. SILVER MEDAL D GILLAM J CULLEN B COULSON A OTTAWAY
N.D.S. BRONZE MEDAL D GILLAM A RIPLEY H WILLFANG D SPENCER
BEST SINGLE BLOOM D GILLAM A TAYLOR J CULLEN P OTTAWAY
MINI SHOW CUP D GILLAM G POWLEY R PORTER H WILLFANG

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*