Annual Show Winners

xx

ANNUAL SHOW WINNERS
2014 2015 2016 2017
SILVER – BEST EXHIBIT Dave Spencer Dave Spencer Andrew Aspital Alan Taylor
BRONZE – 2ND BEST Dave Spencer Dave Spencer Dave Spencer Alan Taylor
BRONZE – BEST VASE MEMBERS Brian Coulson John Cullen Alan Taylor Alan Taylor
BRONZE – BEST INTERMEDIATE Malcolm Decon Jan Lydford Paul Schramm Kevin Moores
ESSEX CHAMPIONSHIP Dave Spencer Dave Spencer Andrew Aspital Alan Taylor
ESSEX CHALLENGE CUP Peter Ottaway Peter Ottaway Dave Spencer Dave Spencer
THE GRAHAM CHESTER MEM TROPHY Dave Spencer Dave Spencer Andrew Aspital Alan Taylor
SCIMITAR CHALLENGE CUP Robert Porter Alan Taylor Dave Spencer Alan Taylor
MEDEC CHALLENGE CUP Robert Porter NO ENTRY Dave Spencer NO ENTRY
SIMPET CHALLENGE CUP Dave Spencer Dave Spencer NO ENTRY Dave Spencer
CHELMSFORD C & D AVE. CUP John Sharp Dave Spencer Dave Spencer Alan Taylor
GT WALTHAM CHALLENGE CUP Dave Spencer Dave Spencer Dave Spencer Alan Taylor
PRESIDENTS TANKARD Dave Spencer Peter Ottaway Dave Spencer Malcolm Decon
COMMITTEE CHALLENGE CUP Neville Goddard Dave Spencer Dave Spencer John Cullen
ASKWITH SILVER SALVER Neville Goddard Malcolm Decon Dave Spencer Dave Spencer
THE ALO TROPHY NO ENTRIES NO ENTRY Andrew Aspital Malcolm Decon
JACK KINNS TROPHY Robert Porter John Cullen John Cullen Dave Spencer
MELMAR TROPHY Robert Porter NO ENTRY NO ENTRY J Carter
MEMBERS CHALLENGE Robert Porter John Cullen Alan Taylor Alan Taylor
PETER CLEAVER TANKARD Peter Ottaway John Cullen Dave Spencer Dave Spencer
JACK KINNS MEM. TROPHY Dave Spencer Dave Spencer Andrew Aspital Alan Taylor
PHILIP OSANG MEM. TROPHY John Cullen Peter Ottaway Andrew Aspital G Fisher
TERRY GILLAM MEM. VASE Dave Spencer Dave Spencer Andrew Aspital Dave Spencer
INTERMEDIATE SHIELD Neville Goddard Jan Lydford Paul Schramm Kevin Moores
NOVICE CHALLENGE CUP David Willox R Marriott Paul Schramm Kevin Moores
BEST SINGLE BLOOM John Cullen Robert Porter Dave Spencer Dave Spencer
RHS BANKSIAN MEDAL Robert Porter John Cullen Dave Spencer Alan Taylor
EARLY MINI SHOW WINNERS
2014 2015 2016 2017
N.D.S. SILVER MEDAL Peter Ottaway John Cullen Robert Porter Alan Taylor
N.D.S. BRONZE MEDAL Malcolm Decon Peter Ottaway Malcolm Decon Alan Taylor
BEST SINGLE BLOOM Brian Coulson John Cullen John Sharp G Fisher
LATE MINI SHOW WINNERS
2014 2015 2016 2017
N.D.S. SILVER MEDAL David Blain David Blain John Cullen Dave Spencer
N.D.S. BRONZE MEDAL David Blain David Blain A Ripley Dave Spencer
BEST SINGLE BLOOM David Blain Robert Porter John Cullen Dave Spencer
JANE LYDFORD MEM TROPHY Robert Porter Robert Porter John Cullen/John Sharp Dave Spencer